English (General Vocabulary)
be a numbers game
CONT: Regional staff wondered whether the employment equity part of the CJS would be just a "Numbers game" or were real effects to be measured.
French (Vocabulaire général)
se résumer à des manipulations de chiffres sur le papier [proposition]