English (Programming Languages; Information Processing (Informatics))
group item [correct, normalisé]
DEF: In COBOL, a data item made up of a series of logically related elementary items. It can be part of a record or a complete record.
OBS: group item: term standardized by the American National Standards Institute (ANSI)
French (Langages de programmation; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
mot groupe [nom masculin]; donnée de groupe [nom féminin]
DEF: Donnée composée de sous-données.