English (Military Administration; Air Forces)
technical authorization record set [correct]; TARS [correct]
OBS: technical authorization record set; TARS : term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire; Forces aériennes)
dossier d’autorisation technique [correct, nom masculin]; DAT [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: dossier d’autorisation technique; DAT : terme et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.