English (Business and Administrative Documents; Quality Control (Management))
certification record [correct]; record of certification [correct]
OBS: record of certification : term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
registre de certification [correct, nom masculin]; dossier de certification [nom masculin]
OBS: registre de certification : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.