English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Automation)
playback control [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A device that enables a machine to be made ready to reproduce information already recorded on the recording medium.
OBS: playback control: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Bureautique)
commande de lecture [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: commande de lecture : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.