English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
junior chargee [correct]
CONT: Where there are successive security interests, the remedies can be exercised not only by the senior chargee but by any one of the chargees. A sale by the senior chargee overrides junior security interests, which then attach to the proceeds. By contrast a sale by a junior chargee takes effect subject to senior registered security interests, unless these are released.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
titulaire de charge de rang inférieur [correct, nom masculin et féminin, normalisé]
OBS: titulaire de charge de rang inférieur : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).