English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
latch code [correct]; latching code [correct]
CONT: Latching codes are generated by deployment during a collision and require replacement of the control module to be removed.
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
code d'anomalie lié au déploiement du coussin gonflable [proposition, nom masculin]