English (Beekeeping; Sugar Industry)
strained honey [correct]
DEF: Honey [that] has been passed through a mesh material to remove particulate matter normally found in unprocessed honey.
OBS: Grains of pollen, small air bubbles, and very fine particles would not normally be removed.
French (Élevage des abeilles; Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
miel grossièrement filtré [proposition, nom masculin]