English (Wastewater Treatment)
clarigestor
CONT: Clarigestor. It consists of a tank which precedes the pump unit at Russell Street. Heavy solids settle in the tank and decompose while the liquid continues through the pumping system... The sludge that does not decompose must be periodically removed by pump truck.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
clarificateur-digesteur [nom masculin]