English (Work Study)
batch time
CONT: The working shift is the usual batch time, in which the events for the shift are reported. In some types of systems the batch time may be every hour, or four hours or several days.
French (Étude du travail)
temps série [nom masculin]; temps de préparation [nom masculin]
DEF: Temps correspondant à un ensemble d'actions effectuées une seule fois lors de l'exécution d'une série.