English (Insurance)
adjustable policy [correct]; reporting policy [États-Unis]; stock declaration policy [États-Unis]; declaration policy
DEF: A policy which covers products, value of which must be reported to the insurance company at stated intervals since their values of volume fluctuates.
French (Assurances)
police ajustable [correct, nom féminin]; police en compte courant [nom féminin]; police à prime révisable [nom féminin]
OBS: (...) il est certaines assurances commerciales où le nombre et la valeur des choses soumises au risque sont sujets à variations (...) Tel est le cas des polices ajustables (...)