English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
coincidental factor [correct]; related factor [correct]
CONT: In some cases the reported clinical data may be incomplete, the given reaction may be due to the underlying disease or to another coincidental factor.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
facteur concomitant [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans certains cas, les données cliniques signalées sont incomplètes et les effets donnés sont dus à une affection sous-jacente ou à un autre facteur concomitant.