English (Ecology (General))
mosquito-breeding [correct]; mosquito breeding [correct]
CONT: [Instead of ditching the salt marsh in a manner harmful to its resident biota] the aim... should be open marsh water management, in which channels are dug only where needed to connect mosquito-breeding depressions to tidewater or to ponds...
French (Écologie (Généralités))
culicidogène
DEF: Qui favorise la naissance et le développement des moustiques.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
culicidógeno