English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
resilient spacer set
OBS: Volvo has now successfully tested a resilient spacer set which is to be mounted between the inner rings of the bearings.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
système d'entretoise élastique
OBS: Volvo a testé avec succès un système d'entretoise élastique placée entre les bagues intérieures des roulements.