English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
rubber bed bumper
OBS: E. Rubber bed bumper. made of tough, resilient gray rubber, 5" dia. Split-type model fastens easily to any point of bed leg. May also be used on other types of movable equipment.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
galet pare-chocs en caoutchouc
OBS: E. Fig.