English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing); Printing Machines and Equipment)
buckle plate [correct]; fold plate [correct]
CONT: The buckle plate is a bar-like construction with a small contact surface for the sheet. The buckle plate stop, which is primarily responsible for the location of the fold on the sheet surface, can be precisely adjusted on the buckle plates.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie); Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
plaque à poche [proposition, nom féminin]