English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; Sea Operations (Military))
communication watch personnel [correct, nom]
OBS: Watch personnel can work in a ship's engine room, or be responsible for a bridge, or for providing communications support to a ship.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
personnel de quart de soutien aux communications [proposition, nom masculin]