English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
one wear wheel [correct]
DEF: A railcar wheel originally made with enough extra rim thickness to allow a worn wheel to be machined and thus restored to its original shape only once during its life.
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
roue à usinage unique [proposition, nom féminin]; roue à profilage unique [proposition, nom féminin]