English (Burners and Steamfitting)
relight type control; pilot relight control
DEF: A primary safety control providing interrupted ignition for automatically lighted burners which, upon accidental flame failure during a normal firing cycle, will cause the ignition energy to be restored in not more than 0. 8 seconds; then, if the main burner flame is not established, causes a safety shutdown.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
dispositif de rallumage automatique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Rallumage automatique de la flamme en cas d'extinction inopinée de celle-ci. Si la flamme n'est pas rétablie, un dispositif de sécurité s'enclenche après un temps déterminé.