English (Rail Transport)
one wear wheel [correct]
DEF: A railcar wheel originally made with enough extra rim thickness to allow a worn wheel to be restored to its original shape only once during its life.
French (Transport par rail)
roue non-reprofilable [proposition, nom féminin]