English (Remote Sensing)
baseband data [correct]
CONT: The baseband data concept intends to address what processing should or should not be performed and what data and metadata should be retained in the archives in order to keep the loss and destruction of the original sensor data to a minimum.
French (Télédétection)
données de la bande de base [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]