English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Automation)
single earpiece [correct]; single ear-piece [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A light-weight listening device designed to be retained in or on the ear.
OBS: single ear-piece: term and definition term standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Bureautique)
écouteur simple [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: écouteur simple : terme normalisé par l'ISO.