English (Pensions and Annuities; Working Practices and Conditions; Employment Benefits)
bonus pension
CONT: Bonus Pensions. If, as a result of any actuarial valuation, it is determined by the committee on the advice of the actuary that there is a surplus in the Trust Fund which is available for distribution, the said surplus may be used to allocate additional pensions and pension entitlements to existing retired members and/or members respectively, in proportion to the amount of the pension or pension entitlement existing as at the date of allocation in respect of each retired member or member.
French (Pensions et rentes; Régimes et conditions de travail; Avantages sociaux)
prestations de retraite supplémentaires [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]