English (Taxation)
be revenue-neutral [correct, verbe]
CONT: ... the aggregate change in investment would likely be small since the proposed changes are designed to be revenue-neutral, with corporate rate reductions offsetting the reduction in excess write-offs.
French (Fiscalité)
n'avoir aucun effet sur les recettes