English (IT Security)
suspected compromise [correct]
CONT: Assess what information may be at risk from the suspected compromise(for example personal, financial or official information).
French (Sécurité des TI)
compromission soupçonnée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Déterminez quelle information peut être à risque en raison de la compromission soupçonnée, comme des renseignements personnels, des données financières ou de l'information officielle.