English (Crustaceans)
big water crayfish [correct]
OBS: This species can be found in large rivers and lakes, and prefers to burrow under large rocks.
OBS: A decapod of the family Cambaridae.
French (Crustacés)
écrevisse géante [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Cambaridae.