English (Industrial Design)
performance criterion [correct]; performance parameter [correct]
CONT: ... if the major design performance criteria have been met,the experimental phase is completed.
CONT: ... to be satisfactory, the design must meet the required performance specifications.... A common failing in problem definition is to overemphasize the specification of certain property values and performance parameters.
French (Dessin industriel)
critère de performance [proposition, nom masculin]; paramètre de performance [proposition, nom masculin]