English (Artificial Intelligence)
attempt recording [correct]
DEF: A function of the problem-solving executive. Before abandoning a goal that does not lead to a satisfactory result, the problem-solving executive records information about the attempt so that the route will not be followed again.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
enregistrement de tentative [proposition, nom masculin]