English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
reference conditions [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The conditions under which the geometrical specifications of components or structure are to be satisfied; for example : temperature, humidity, age, loading conditions.
OBS: reference conditions: term and definition standardized by ISO in the 1803 standard published in 1973, but not included in the 1997 version.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
conditions de référence [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Conditions dans lesquelles doivent être satisfaites les spécifications géométriques des composants ou des constructions; par exemple : température, humidité, âge, sollicitations dues aux charges.
OBS: conditions de référence : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO dans la norme 1803 de 1973, mais non repris dans l'édition de 1997.