English (Recruiting of Personnel)
conditional offer of appointment [correct]
OBS: An offer of appointment is conditional when it contains one or more conditions that must be satisfied before the appointment is made.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
offre de nomination conditionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Une offre de nomination est conditionnelle quand elle contient une ou plusieurs conditions qui doivent être respectées avant que la nomination ne soit faite.