English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
Spectral and Photometric Imaging Receiver [correct]; SPIRE [correct]
OBS: One of the three instruments which will be part of the ESA's [European Space Agency] FIRST(Far InfraRed and Submillimetre Telescope) satellite, scheduled for launch in 2007.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
récepteur d'imagerie spectrale et photométrique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: L'un des trois instruments destinés à être embarqués à bord du satellite FIRST (Far InfraRed and Submillimetre Telescope) qui doit être lancé par l'ESA [Agence spatiale européenne] en 2007.