English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
race-meeting [correct]; race meeting [correct]
DEF: A series of racing cards that is held by an association at a race-course.
OBS: "Racing card" means a number of races that are scheduled to be run consecutively during a specified period on any one day at a race-course.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
réunion de courses [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Série de programmes de courses tenus par l'association à un même hippodrome.
OBS: programme de courses : Nombre de courses consécutives devant être tenues à un hippodrome au cours d'une période déterminée d'une journée.