English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
racing card [correct]; race card [correct]; race program [correct]
DEF: A number of races that are scheduled to be run consecutively during a specified period on any one day at a race-course.
OBS: Race tracks.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
programme de courses [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Nombre de courses consécutives devant être tenues à un hippodrome au cours d'une période déterminée d'une journée.
OBS: Hippodromes.