English (Organized Recreation (General); Sales (Marketing))
scratch card [correct]
DEF: A card with a section or sections coated in an opaque waxy substance which may be scratched away to reveal a symbol indicating whether a prize has been won in a competition.
OBS: Introduced in America in the early eighties and sold either as a gambling device or as a consumer incentive.
French (Loisirs organisés (Généralités); Vente)
carte à gratter [proposition, nom féminin]