English (Sales (Marketing))
scratch and dent sale
OBS: May consist of furniture and appliances that may be scratched or slightly dented such as Sears advertises for their scratch’n dent sale.
French (Vente)
vente d'articles légèrement endommagés [proposition, nom féminin]