English (Property Law (common law))
execute [correct, loi fédérale]
DEF: To complete or carry into effect. Where a legal instrument is involved, to complete all the formalities necessary in order to give validity thereto. Thus, to execute a deed requires that it be signed, sealed and delivered.(Yogis, 1983, p. 80)
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
passer [correct]; souscrire [correct]; signer [correct, loi fédérale]