English (Marketing)
open-to-buy plan [correct]
CONT: The completed open-to-buy plan also enables a small retailer to evaluate, before the season starts, critical inventory productivity metric like inventory turnover and gross margin return on investment(GMROI).... [It] establishes the critical benchmarks for evaluating exactly where you are once you get into the season. It's after the season gets underway that an open-to-buy truly earns its keep. In season, key decisions have to be made about what to reorder, what to back off on, and how to allocate any remaining open-to-buy dollars.
French (Commercialisation)
plan de contrôle des achats [nom masculin]