English (Harvesting Techniques)
custom wildcraft [verbe]
CONT: The plant should be harvested by the proper method in the correct season. Optimally, it should be organically grown or custom wildcrafted to avoid contamination.
French (Techniques de récolte)
récolter dans la nature; récolter dans le milieu sauvage
OBS: Équivalents proposés par la Section de traduction d'Agriculture Canada.