English (Security Devices; Small Arms; Protection of Life)
patrol carbine vehicle storage system [correct]; PCVSS [correct]
CONT: [The order] outlines circumstances where [a] patrol carbine may be loaded and secured in the patrol carbine vehicle storage system.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Armes légères; Sécurité des personnes)
dispositif de rangement embarqué pour carabines de patrouille [correct, nom masculin]; DRECP [correct, nom masculin]