English (Banking)
banking custom [correct]
CONT: Although this paper does not attempt to provide detailed analysis of online banking, it simply observes that a new banking custom has emerged that states: ’All Internet banking transactions should be appropriately secured’.
French (Banque)
coutume bancaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] c'est simplement une coutume bancaire de déclarer périmés les chèques de plus de six mois.