English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
administrative department [correct]
CONT: The responsibility of official action has to be secured through disciplinary controls within the hierarchy of the administrative departments...
French (Structures de l'administration publique)
ministère à vocation administrative [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Contrôles disciplinaires au sein de ministères à vocation administrative.