English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components); Guns (Land Forces); Tracked Vehicles (Military))
travel lock bracket [correct]
CONT: Travel lock bracket. This bracket allows the travel lock adapter to be used with the M4 pedestal mount. It has two halves that are secured around the pedestal with nuts and bolts. The bracket is attached to the travel lock adapter by aligning their lower holes.
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques); Canons (Forces terrestres); Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
ferrure du verrou de route [nom féminin]