English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
joint controller [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: It is expected that in space the kinematic and mass properties of all systems are known with sufficient accuracy. If this condition cannot be secured, an adaptive joint controller can be considered. The structure of any joint controller will be the same as the structure of a controller for a fixed-based system.
OBS: joint controller: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
contrôleur d'articulation [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: contrôleur d'articulation : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).