English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
secured website seal [voir observation]; secured Web site seal
OBS: secured website seal : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
sceau de site Web sécurisé [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: sceau de site Web sécurisé : Source : Livre de bord, ICCA [Institut canadien des comptables agréés], automne 1997, p. 1.
OBS: sceau de site Web sécurisé : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.