English (Investment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
managed RRSP [correct]; managed registered retirement savings plan [correct, proposition]
CONT: In these plans, the holder invests in one or more of a variety of segregated pooled funds or mutual funds which are held in trust under the plan and no further investment decisions are required to be made by the holder. Managed R. R. S. P. s are very popular and a suitable vehicle for many investors.
French (Investissements et placements; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
REER géré [correct, nom masculin]; régime enregistré d'épargne-retraite géré [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans ces régimes, le titulaire investit dans une ou plusieurs variétés de fonds mutuels détenus en fiducie en vertu du régime; il n'a aucune autre décision de placement à prendre. Les R.E.E.R. gérés sont très populaires et conviennent très bien à de nombreux investisseurs.