English (Heating)
wall furnace [correct]
DEF: A wall furnace is a self-contained, vented appliance that can be attached to or recessed into a wall. It may utilize either gravity circulation or forced air circulation. It is not ducted and is designed to heat the space adjacent to the wall on which it is mounted.
French (Chauffage)
appareil de chauffage mural [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Renseignement fourni par Louise Claude, auteur BT sur le chauffage central.