English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
finish dimension [correct]
OBS: Each repair shall be self-contained and include the following basic information :(...) Pertinent finish dimensions and/or reference dimensions.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
cote de finition
OBS: Chaque réparation doit être complète par elle-même et contenir les informations de base ci-après. (...) Cotes de finition et cotes principales.