English (Sentencing; Penal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
two-for-one sentencing credit [correct]; two for one sentencing credit [correct]
CONT: Discussion focussed on factors within each component of the justice system that may be contributing to this increase, including the issue of the two-for-one sentencing credit for remand time served.
French (Peines; Administration pénitentiaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
crédit double lors de la détermination de peine [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Les discussions ont porté sur différents facteurs contribuant à l'accroissement des populations en détention provisoire, y compris la question du crédit accordé pour le temps purgé en détention provisoire qui compte en double.