English (Urban Studies; Road Transport)
radial service
CONT: ... the central business districts tend to be... well served by transit which provides a radial service of higher standard where the population densities are high.
French (Urbanisme; Transport routier)
réseau radial [nom masculin]
Spanish (Urbanismo; Transporte por carretera)
red radial [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Madrid es el centro de la red radial de carreteras española [...]