English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Restaurant Menus; Cooking and Gastronomy)
crudités [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Mixed raw vegetables served as an hors d’œuvre, typically with a sauce into which they may be dipped.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Menus (Restauration); Cuisine et gastronomie)
crudités [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Menú (Restaurantes); Cocina y gastronomía)
crudités [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Plato frío compuesto de vegetales crudos, cortados de distintas formas (juliana, rodajas, rallados) y aderezados o acompañados de alguna salsa.