English (Penal Law; Phraseology; Sentencing)
serve consecutively [correct, Canada]
CONT: ... the order shall specify whether the two periods of segregation are to be served concurrently or consecutively.
French (Droit pénal; Phraséologie; Peines)
purger consécutivement [correct, Canada]
CONT: [...] la décision [...] doit préciser si les peines d'isolement doivent être purgées concurremment ou consécutivement.
OBS: (peines)