English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
beneficiary account identification [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The identification of the beneficiary's account serviced by the beneficiary's financial institution, which is to be credited with funds.
OBS: beneficiary account identification: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
identification du compte du bénéficiaire [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Identification du compte du bénéficiaire tenu par l'institution financière du bénéficiaire, sur lequel les fonds doivent être crédités.
OBS: identification du compte du bénéficiaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.