English (Artificial Intelligence)
voting system [correct]; voting logic system [correct]; voting computer [correct]; voted multiprocessor [correct]
DEF: A computer system designed at Carnegie Mellon University, to provide reliable real-time computing with software transparency to the fault-tolerant aspects. The basic design is modular, and it includes power distribution so that parts of the system can be serviced while the rest of the system is in operation(Fig. 10. 21). The processors are each DEC LSI-11s with voting logic which votes on all processor accesses to the bus.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
ordinateur à logique majoritaire [proposition, nom masculin]; système multiprocesseur électif [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir "logique majoritaire", "électeur", "élection", et opération majoritaire.