English (Military Administration)
extended active duty [correct]; EAD [correct]
CONT: Extended active duty is military duty ordered for an indefinite period or for a period of more than 90 days. Once you begin serving extended active duty, you are considered to be on extended active duty even if you do not serve more than 90 days.
French (Administration militaire)
service actif de longue durée [proposition, nom masculin]