English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
military presence
OBS: This form of tribute is given for the interment of a veteran member of the Canadian Forces when death occurred following release, and the family has requested less military participation. A military presence should be considered as the minimum honour given to any serving or veteran Canadian Forces member interred at the NMC [National Military Cemetery].
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
inhumation avec présence militaire [proposition, nom féminin]