English (Advertising Media)
slide advertising [correct]
CONT: Slides are screened at every public session on each screen booked. Our research has shown slide advertising to be most effective when used to build long-term awareness.
French (Supports publicitaires)
publicité par diapositives [proposition, nom féminin]