English (Oral Presentations; Advertising Techniques)
pitching session [correct]
CONT: The pitching session is an attempt to create a place where media tacticians find collaborators for whatever project they happen to be working on.
French (Exposés et communications orales; Techniques publicitaires)
séance de promotion [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le département de télévision [...] organisera une séance de promotion des projets concernant la télévision et les nouveaux médias.