English (Foreign Trade)
Calvo doctrine
OBS: Doctrine which establishes that any dispute that might arise out of situations where foreigners are involved are to be settled by national courts in accordance with national law exclusively.
French (Commerce extérieur)
doctrine Calvo [nom féminin]