English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
settlement instructions [correct, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: The manner by which a financial transaction between two parties is to be settled.
OBS: settlement instructions: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
instructions de règlement [correct, nom féminin, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: Moyen par lequel une transaction financière entre deux organismes doit être établie.
OBS: instructions de règlement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.