English (Biochemistry; Food Industries)
haemosiderin [correct]
DEF: A substance composed of a protein shell containing iron salts which may be present inside certain cells, being one of the forms in which iron is stored within the body.
French (Biochimie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
hémosidérine [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Bioquímica; Industria alimentaria)
hemosiderina [correct, nom féminin]