English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities; Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
door sheet [correct]
DEF: A plate at the base of a tank shell or wall that is removed to allow the tank to be cleaned.
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
plaque de nettoyage [correct, nom féminin]