English (Food Industries; Breadmaking; Pastries (Cooking))
classic French puff pastry [correct]
CONT: Vol-Au-Vent :... It is a classic French puff pastry shell or cup with a lid that can be filled with a cream-sauce mixture with meat or vegetables. Also filled with fruit/custard mixture as a dessert. The shells can range in size from small individual ones to eight-inch one.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie; Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
pâte feuilletée fine [correct, nom féminin]