English (Orthoses)
posterior shell [correct]
CONT: Individuals using an AFO will be randomly tested with three AFO designs : the solid polypropylene posterior shell, the posterior entry anterior shell(floor-reaction), and the dorsiflexion restraining articulating orthosis(Rancho design).
French (Orthèses)
coquille postérieure [nom féminin]