English (Military (General); Military Administration)
time off
OBS: That period of time a member is permitted to be excused duty for reasons stated in this order but does not include leave or short leave. [16-1) AL 37/73)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
absence permise
OBS: Toute période pendant laquelle un militaire est exempt de service pour des motifs donnés dans la présente ordonnance, mais ne comprend ni congé ni permission. [16-1)Mod. 37/73)