English (Investment)
near cash instrument [correct]
DEF: Instrument that can be converted to cash in a very short time.
French (Investissements et placements)
instrument quasi-monétaire [nom masculin]
Spanish (Inversiones)
instrumento cuasimonetario [nom masculin]