English (Decision-Making Process; Life Cycle (Informatics))
statement of assessment [correct]
DEF: Any recognition or acknowledgement that the assessment process has been completed with acceptable results.
OBS: It can be as simple as a record of decisions appearing in the minutes of an engineering or project meeting or as formal as an assessment certificate signed by a security assessor.
French (Processus décisionnel; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
énoncé d'évaluation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Toute attestation ou confirmation que le processus d'évaluation a été effectué et que les résultats obtenus sont acceptables.
OBS: Il peut s'agir d'un simple compte rendu de décisions du procès-verbal d'une réunion technique ou de projet ou d'un document plus formel tel un certificat d'évaluation signé par un évaluateur de la sécurité.