English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
canted leg [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: Pertaining to an independent-leg jackup rig designed so that the legs may be slanted outward to increase support against lateral stresses when the unit is on the seafloor.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
à pile inclinable [locution adjectivale]