English (Graphic Reproduction)
batch scanning [correct]
CONT: Glass-free slide holders [of the scanner DuoScan f40] not only facilitate batch scanning but they eliminate any distortion, such as Newton Rings, that may be caused by the glass plate.
French (Production graphique)
numérisation par lots [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les caches sans verre [du scanner DuoScan f40] facilitent la numérisation par lots tout en éliminant les distorsions dues au verre (anneaux de Newton).