English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Security)
map display [correct]
CONT: A map display can be a board-mounted drawing with indicator lights to identify the zones of detection, a computer-generated CRT display, or an automatic computer-controlled slide projector display.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité)
système de visualisation cartographique [correct, proposition, nom masculin]