English (Econometrics; Productivity and Profitability)
pure rent [correct]
OBS: The unchangeable quality of natural land is an interesting special case where the supply curve happens to be perfectly vertical and inelastic. In such a so-called "pure rent" case, competition will determine an equilibrium market rental.
French (Économétrie; Productivité et rentabilité)
rente pure