English (Chemistry)
resonance fluorescence [correct]
DEF: [Resonance which] occurs when the wavelengths of absorbed radiation in an exciting beam and of the re-emitted radiation are identical. It may be considered to be a special case of scattering.
French (Chimie)
fluorescence de résonance [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Fluorescence qui] se produit [...] [lorsque] les longueurs d'onde du rayonnement absorbé du faisceau d'excitation et du rayonnement réémis sont identiques. On peut la considérer comme un cas particulier de diffusion.