English (Stock Exchange)
commodity account [correct]
CONT: Commodity accounts may be opened on an individual or joint basis, or in the name of companies or partnerships. Joint accounts held by several people must stipulate which person or persons will have the right to initiate and liquidate transactions. These types of accounts may be opened for either hedging or speculative purposes.
French (Bourse)
compte de marchandises [correct, proposition, nom masculin]