English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
speculative unemployment
CONT: Phels notes that, of the types of unemployment distinguished, only speculative unemployment could not be considered a sub-category of "involuntary unemployment" as Keynes defined it.(Statistics Canada, F. J. Whittingham, Theories, Concepts and the Art of Measurement, 1974, Cat. No. 72-207)
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
chômage spéculatif [nom masculin]
OBS: considéré comme une sous-catégorie du "chômage involontaire" tel qu'il est défini par Keynes.