English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
mercantilist bullionist [correct]
OBS: (...) our [American] gold might be spent abroad. But this perfectly sensible way of improving welfare by importing was precisely what the mercantilist "bullionists" were arguing against.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
mercantiliste bullioniste