English (Merchandising Techniques; Advertising Techniques)
incentive sale [correct]
OBS: Framingham, Massachusetts-based Zayre Store has launched an incentive sales program called Frequent Z. It grants consumers one point for each penny spent at a Zayre store, regardless of payment method. Points then can be used to acquire merchandise in Frequent Z catalogs, including trips, china, home products, and jewelry.
French (Techniques marchandes; Techniques publicitaires)
vente par encouragement [proposition, nom féminin]