English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
cash lines [correct, pluriel]; C-lines [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The cash flow information is to be shown in a single table, with separate cash lines(commonly referred to as C-lines)(in Budget Year(BY) dollars) for full-up and departmental costs, and must include the following : amount spent to date, cost for definition phase and other costs associated with the project.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
fonds affectés par catégorie [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; montants affectés par catégorie [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]