English (Remote Sensing)
data reception [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: In accordance with the above stated objectives, the RADARSAT III Mission is to be used on the following :... utilization of existing relevant ground infrastructure in Canada(RADARSAT I and II) and France(SPOT), and of global networks for data reception and distribution.
OBS: data reception: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Télédétection)
réception de données [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: Conformément aux objectifs susmentionnés, la mission RADARSAT III se fondera sur les conventions suivantes : [...] utilisation de l'infrastructure terrienne pertinente existante du Canada (RADARSAT I et II) et de France (SPOT) ainsi que des réseaux mondiaux pour la réception et la distribution des données.
OBS: réception de données : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).