English (Telecommunications Facilities; Spacecraft)
data distribution [correct]
CONT: In accordance with the above stated objectives, the RADARSAT III Mission is to be used on the following :... utilization of existing relevant ground infrastructure in Canada(RADARSAT I and II) and France(SPOT), and of global networks for data reception and distribution.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Engins spatiaux)
distribution des données [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Conformément aux objectifs susmentionnés, la mission RADARSAT III se fondera sur les conventions suivantes : [...] utilisation de l'infrastructure terrienne pertinente existante du Canada (RADARSAT I et II) et de France (SPOT) ainsi que des réseaux mondiaux pour la réception et la distribution des données.