English (Welding and Soldering (Metals); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
spot welding system [correct]
CONT: Our Pro-Spot PR-10 spot welding system duplicates factory STRSW welds(spot welds) so that your vehicle can truly be repaired to pre-accident condition... This system is one of few currently on the market that can produce spot welds strong enough to be approved by many vehicle manufactures and the I-CAR industry.
French (Soudage (Métal); Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
système de soudure par point [proposition, nom masculin]