English (Types of Ships and Boats; Outfitting of Ships)
square-rigged sailing vessel [correct]; square-rigged vessel [correct]; square rigged vessel [correct]
OBS: square-rigged: having the yards and sails placed across the masts ...
OBS: square-rigged sailing vessel; square-rigged vessel; square rigged vessel : not to be confused with a full-rigged sailing vessel, which is square-rigged, but has at least three masts while a square-rigged sailing vessel can have fewer than three masts.
French (Types de bateaux; Armement et gréement)
navire à gréement carré [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ajoutée sur le mât d'artimon des navires à gréement carré, [la voile de type aurique] permit une meilleure remontée au vent de ces derniers.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua))
navío con aparejo de vela cuadra [proposition, nom masculin]