English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
[29H,31H-phthalocyaninato(2-)-N29,N30,N31,N32] copper [correct, voir observation]; copper phthalocyanine [correct]; copper phthalocyanin [correct]; copper phthalocyanine blue [correct]; phthalocyanine blue [correct]; Chromofine Blue 4920 [correct, marque de commerce]; Cromofine Blue 4950 [correct, marque de commerce]; Monastral Blue [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A deep, intense, cyan-blue pigment, with a very greenish undertone and a very high tinting strength.
OBS: The principal commercial use of a phthalocyanine compound is that of copper phthalocyanine and its derivatives as pigments and dyes.
OBS: [29H, 31H-phthalocyaninato(2-)-N29, N30, N31, N32 copper : The capital letters "H" and "N" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) ;if necessary, the symbol "(SP-4-1) ", which indicates that the configuration of the molecule is that of a square plan, must be placed in front of the name.
OBS: Also known under a very large number of trade names, such as: Accosperse Cyan Blue GT; Aqualine Blue; Bahama Blue BC; Bermuda Blue; Calcotone Blue GP; Ceres Blue BHR; Chromatex Blue BN; C.I. Pigment Blue 15; Congo Blue B 4; Cyan Blue GTNF; Dainichi Cyanine Blue B; Daltolite Fast Blue B; Euvinyl Blue 702; Fastogen Blue 5007; Graphtol Blue BL; Helio Fast Blue BRN; Hostaperm Blue AFN; Irgalite Blue LGLD; Lionol Blue E; Lumatex Blue B; Monastral Blue; Peacoline Blue; Versal Blue B.
OBS: Chemical formula: C32H16CuN8
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
[29H,31H-phtalocyaninato(2-)-N29,N30,N31,N32] cuivre [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; bleu de phtalocyanine [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; phtalocyanine de cuivre [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; Chromofine Blue 4920 [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]; Cromofine Blue 4950 [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]; Monastral Blue [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
DEF: Pigment colorant organique, d'un bleu intense, correspondant à une tétramérisation du nitrile phtalique par chauffage avec des sels ou oxydes de cuivre. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation.]
OBS: bleu de phtalocyanine; phtalocyanine de cuivre : termes normalisés par l'AFNOR.
OBS: [29H,31H-phthalocyaninato(2-)-N29,N30,N31,N32] cuivre : Les lettres majuscules «H» et «N» s'écrivent en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée); si nécessaire, le symbole «(SP-4-1)», qui signifie que la configuration de la molécule est celle d'un plan carré, se place devant le nom.
OBS: Formule chimique : C32[H16CuN8