English (Heat (Physics))
equivalent direct radiation [correct]; EDR [correct]
DEF: Heat radiation expressed in terms of square foot of steam radiator surface emitting 240 Btu/h(757. 1 W/m²). EDR is an I-P [inch-pound unit] term only, and should not be used as an SI unit of measure.
French (Chaleur (Physique))
rayonnement direct équivalent [proposition, nom masculin]