English (Racquet Sports)
indoor tennis championships [correct]
OBS: Term most often used in the plural to designate an organized competition. Used in the singular, the term designates the title.
CONT: The Australian Indoor tennis championships, which has been staged in Sydney since 1973, will not be held again [due to] a lack of television support....
French (Sports de raquette)
championnats en salle [correct]
CONT: Elle est première aux championnats en salle.