English (Computer Mathematics)
least-recently-used paging algorithm [correct]; LRU [correct]; least recently used algorithm [correct]
DEF: An algorithm that determines the order in which active staged pages must be destaged.
CONT: The assignment of each sectors is accomplished via a least recently used (paging) algorithm.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
algorithme d'ancienneté [correct, nom masculin]