English (General Vocabulary)
double [verbe]
OBS: The plates are to be 2 x 4", doubled and with joints staggered.
French (Vocabulaire général)
jumeler
OBS: Les sablières seront faites de pièces jumelées de 2 x 4" posées à joints chevauchants.