English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
double hearsay [correct]
CONT: When the witness reports on the stand that one declarant stated to him that another made a given statement, this may be termed "double hearsay".(McCormick, p. 585)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
ouï-dire double [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: ouï-dire double : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).