English (Silviculture)
two-storied forest [correct]; two-storied high forest [correct]
DEF: A stand of trees in which two heights or age classes of considerable difference are developed or are intended to be maintained, as upper story or overwood and lower story or underwood.
French (Sylviculture)
futaie avec sous-étage [nom féminin]; futaie à double étage [nom féminin]; futaie à deux étages [nom féminin]
DEF: Futaie qui contient deux classes de hauteur bien tranchées.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
monte alto con subpiso [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Forma de [masa forestal] obtenida introduciendo una repoblación nueva bajo otra masa más vieja, aún no aprovechable.