English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
shirt collar [correct]
DEF: [A] collar [that] has an upright stand and a collar piece that folds down over the stand [which] may be cut out as a separate band or cut in one piece with the collar.
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
col chemisier [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Col [ayant] un pied de col, sur lequel vient retomber le col proprement dit, fait d'une bande coupée séparément ou taillé d'un seul tenant avec le col.