English (Corporate Management; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
spill resolution [correct, Australie]
DEF: For the purposes of section 250V of the "Corporations Act 2001" [of Australia], a resolution put to members of a listed company to determine whether the directors should be required to stand for re-election …
OBS: In Australia, the noun "spill" refers to an occasion when someone is removed from a position of power and replaced.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
résolution de révocation [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Gestión de la empresa; Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
resolución de revocación [proposition, nom féminin]