English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
hydraulic volume [correct]
DEF: Hydraulic volumes are to be stated as for atmospheric pressure and ambient temperature.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
volume du fluide hydraulique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ramené à la pression atmosphérique et éventuellement à la température ambiante.