English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
internal interface [correct]
DEF: A connection to the [local area network] side of a router.
CONT: The IP address for an internal interface must be static.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
interface interne [correct, nom féminin]