English (Applications of Automation; Electronic Systems; Electronics)
bipolar static induction transistor [correct]; BSIT [correct]; bipolar mode static induction transistor
CONT: Nishizawa proposed a high-speed switching device known as the bipolar static induction transistor(BSIT) which may be thought of as a bipolar transistor with the intrinsic base region missing.
French (Automatisation et applications; Ensembles électroniques; Électronique)
transistor à induction statique en mode bipolaire [nom masculin]; BSIT [nom masculin]; transistor à induction statique bipolaire [proposition, nom masculin]