English (Organization Planning)
pure risk [correct]; static risk [correct]
CONT: A pure risk exists when there is a chance of loss but no chance of gain.
CONT: Static risks are "connected with losses caused by the irregular action of the forces of nature or the mistakes and misdeeds of human beings. "They would be present in an unchanging economy.
French (Planification d'organisation)
risque pur [correct, nom masculin]; risque statique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le risque est considéré comme pur, lorsqu'il ne peut engendrer que des pertes [...]