English (Telecommunications)
coordination area
CONT: -396... the data needed to determine... the limits of an area-called the coordination area-surrounding the earth station which is to be put into service.
French (Télécommunications)
zone de coordination [nom féminin]
CONT: -396 [...] les éléments nécessaires à la détermination ... des limites d'une zone appelée «zone de coordination» entourant la station terrienne qui doit être mise en service.