English (Vehicle Parking; Railroad Stations)
train station parking lot [voir observation]
OBS: This concept could be translated by the expression "train station parking lot" in English.
French (Stationnement; Gares ferroviaires)
parcotrain [correct, nom masculin, France]; stationnement en gare [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Parc de stationnement mis à la disposition des voyageurs dans les gares.