English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Intelligence (Military))
Canadian Forces Station Leitrim [correct]; CFS Leitrim [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Station Leitrim; CFS Leitrim : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Renseignement (Militaire))
Station des Forces canadiennes Leitrim [correct, nom féminin]; SFC Leitrim [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Station des Forces canadiennes Leitrim; SFC Leitrim : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.