English (Special Packaging)
decorator packaging
CONT: ... multiple P-S labels are finding new marketing niches. One of the latest is temporary product identification on so-called decorator packaging. One P-S label that identifies the brand in the store can be removed by the consumer at home to reveal a decorative label which stays on the package.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
conditionnement décoratif [proposition, nom masculin]