English (Water Transport)
rotational lightstation
OBS: it's a lightstation manned by crews in rotation. For instance, a man might stay 2 weeks in a row and be replaced by another one who stays to two weeks, and so on(Cromb CT-22-4-70)(CC 29. 04 Lightkeepers)
French (Transport par eau)
phare à personnel de roulement