English (Types of Constructed Works; Weapon Systems)
isolation magazine [correct]
CONT: However, should it become necessary to store confiscated ammunition, it may be held in an isolation magazine but only after the items have been deemed safe for storage by the senior ammunition technician from the ammunition depot.
French (Types de constructions; Systèmes d'armes)
magasin d'isolement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Toutefois, s'il devient nécessaire de stocker des munitions confisquées, celles-ci seraient gardées dans un magasin d'isolement, mais seulement après que le technicien de munitions du dépôt de munitions a déclaré que leur stockage ne poserait pas de danger.