English (Silk (Textiles); Synthetic Fabrics)
synthetic silk [correct]
DEF: A fabric created from human-made fibers and made to resemble silk.
OBS: Rayon and nylon are two types of synthetic fabrics... that are similar to silk in strength and luster, and can be used in place of natural silk.
French (Soieries; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
soie synthétique [correct, nom féminin]