English (Blood; Nervous System)
stroke patient [correct]
CONT: Active comprehensive management, including physical and mental rehabilitation and speech therapy, should be available so far as practicable to all stroke patients.
French (Sang; Système nerveux)
victime d'attaque
CONT: Toutes les victimes d'attaques devraient, dans la mesure du possible, bénéficier d'un traitement actif global, comprenant une réadaptation physique et mentale et une rééducation du langage.