English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Diplomacy)
expansionary policy [correct]; expansionist policy
OBS: With one stroke of the pen, governments everywhere will be given their freedom to pursue expansionary policies for another quarter of a century.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Diplomatie)
mesure expansionniste [nom féminin]; politique d'expansion [nom féminin]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Diplomacia)
política expansionista [nom féminin]