English (Banking)
conjunctive loans [correct]
CONT: The Royal Bank of Canada has a policy which specifies that if loans are for similar or related purposes and are subject to the control of the same individuals, then the total amount being advanced shall be regarded as one loan. Such loans are referred to as conjunctive.
French (Banque)
comptes de prêts assimilés [nom masculin]
OBS: L'équivalent a été fourni par le service de traduction de la Banque Royale.