English (Psychology (General))
reception paradigm [correct]
CONT: The stimuli were presented to the subjects in one of two ways. In the reception paradigm, the subjects were shown a single card and were asked to state whether or not that card was in the concept.
CONT: In artificial concept formation tasks, the reception paradigm describes situations in which the subject has no control over which exemplars will be examined.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
paradigme d'accueil [nom masculin]